More

Rugby Golf Club

Club Diary

2019 May

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Apr
29
30
Warwickshire Union Vice Presidents Bowl COURSE RESERVED 8.30am - 3.00pm - 2 Tee Start
May
01
Ladies Wait Cup 2 & EG Medal 12noon
First Aid Training in Fairway Lounge - ALL DAY
02
Ladies v Kenilworth (H) 11am
First Aid Training in Fairway Lounge - ALL DAY
03
Ladies Warks League v Coventry (H) 1pm
04
Gents President Putter
05
Warwickshire Boys U18s Match v Derbyshire - 36 Holes Tee Reserved 9.30am to 10.45am (Foursomes) & 1.30pm to 3.15pm (Singles)
Avon League v Whitefields (A) 9.30am
06
May Day Mixed Trophy 1pm
BANK HOLIDAY
07
Course Committee Meeting 6pm (Fairway Lounge)
Seniors v Atherstone (A) 9am
Rugby School Match v Oundle School 1st tee reserved 2.00pm until 3.00pm
Extra Medal
08
Rugby Railway Junior Netball Club - Private Booking in Clubhouse 7.00-8.30pm (50-60 people)
Ladies Coronation & Club Foursomes 12noon
09
10
Ladies Warks League v Robin Hood (H) 1pm
11
Girls Golf Rocks Taster 10am-12noon
Captain v Vice Captain 1pm
12
Juniors SWJGL v Nuneaton (H) 2pm
Gents May Medal
May Medal (cont.)
May Medal (cont.)
13
First Aid Training in Fairway Lounge - ALL DAY
Seniors v Overstone Park (H) 9am
14
First Aid Training in Fairway Lounge - ALL DAY
9 Hole Texas Scramble 6.30pm start (organised by House Committee)
15
16
Seniors v Nuneaton (A) 8.30am
17
Ladies v Kilworth Springs (A) 11am
Ladies Warks League v Atherstone (H) 1pm
18
Gents v Kenilworth A team (A) B team (H) 12 noon
Alan Bale Memorial Day 1pm
19
Ladies Scratch Match v Droitwich (H) 1pm
Aylestone Golf Society 10am (20 to 28 players)
Juniors SWJGL v Kenilworth (A) 2pm
Mixed v Beedles Lake (A) 1pm
20
21
Extra Stableford
22
Gents MWL v Kenilworth (H) 5.10pm
Ladies Bogey Cup & Club Bogey 12noon
23
24
House v Course Pairs Competition 6.30pm start
25
Ladies Extra EG Medal
26
Captain v Ladies' Captain 12noon (time tbc)
Juniors SWJL v Coventry (H) 2pm
27
Spring Bank Holiday Mixed Trophy 1pm
JSWL Juniors Short Course Championship - Ian Woosnam Trophy at Nailcote Hall (A)
28
Junior Stableford 9.30am
WLCGA Ladies Foursomes v Maxstoke 2pm (2 x 2 pairs)
Seniors v Farthingstone (A) 9.30am
29
30
31
Ian Nagle Longest Day Golf Challenge (1 4Ball x 4 rounds) 5.30am start
Junior Medal 9.30am
Jun
01
02
Ken Clark Invitation Pairs 9am Shotgun Start
Ladies Scratch match v Coventry (H) 2pm
03
Open Mixed Alliance 11.30am to 2pm
04
05
Ladies Open 9am
Gents MWL v Stratford (A) 5.30pm
06
Seniors Invitation Team Trophy (Course reserved 9am until 2pm)
07
Galliford Try and Urban & Civic Golf Day (30 players) TBC
08
Lennon Open (Course Reserved)
09
Junior Open 10.30am to 1pm





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.