More

Rugby Golf Club

Club Diary

2020 April

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mar
30
Seniors 3 Clubs & A Putter 8.30am
31
Extra Medal
Apr
01
Ladies Wait Cup 1 & Club Medal 12noon
First Aid Training Course - Fairway Lounge booking ALL DAY
02
First Aid Training Course - Fairway Lounge booking ALL DAY
03
Ladies Warks League v Copt Heath (H) 1pm
First Aid Training Course - Fairway Lounge booking ALL DAY
04
05
Gents Vice Captain's Competition 8.30am Shotgun Start
JSWL Match v Coventry Finham (A) 2pm
06
Course Maintenance Week
07
Junior Stableford 9.30am tbc
Course Maintenance Week
Ladies Section Committee Meeting 4pm approx Fairway Lounge
08
Course Maintenance Week
Lady Captain's Charity Day 12noon
09
Course Maintenance Week
10
Course Maintenance Week
Good Friday
Junior Medal 9.30am
11
Avon League v Stratford Oaks (A) 10.45am
12
1pm Ayleston Golf Society (28 players)
Easter Sunday
13
Jim Beaumont Mixed Trophy 1pm
Easter Monday
14
Junior Stableford 9.30am
15
16
17
Ambleside Golf Society 1.30pm (20 players)
Junior Medal 9.30am
Ladies Warks League v Maxstoke Park (H) 12noon
18
Gents Rabbits Tankard & Tigers Flask
19
Mixed v Lutterworth (A) 12noon
Avon League v Stonebridge (H) 11am
20
Course Committee Meeting 6pm (Fairway Lounge)
Seniors v Whetstone (A) 9.30am
21
Extra Stableford
22
Lady Captain v Vice Captain 12noon
Seniors Competition (Round 1) 8am
23
Ladies & Seniors Alliance 9.30am
24
Mick Smith Memorial Competition 11am (12 x fourballs)
25
Open Day 12.30pm to 3pm
Ladies Extra EG Medal
26
Gents April Medal
27
Seniors v Copsewood (A) 9am
Ladies v Hearsall (A) 10am
28
29
Seniors Competition (Round 2) 8am
Ladies Coulthard Bowl & Stableford 12noon
30
Ladies v Kenilworth (A) time tbc
May
01
Hare'n Hounds Golf Society 9.30am to 11.30am
Ladies Warks League v Stratford Oaks (A) 10.30am
02
Ladies Alt Day Wait Cup 2 (2pm tbc)
Gents Presidents Putter
03
Roseycombe Golf Society 11.30am to 12noon
Captain v Lady Captain match 1pm
04
05
Seniors v Atherstone (A) 9am
Rugby Business Network Meeting - Fairway Lounge 9am-12pm (to be confirmed)
Extra Medal
06
Ladies Wait Cup 2 & EG Medal 12noon
07
08
Early May Bank Holiday (VE Day)
May Day Mixed Trophy 1pm
Blood Bikers Golf Society 9.30am (32 players)
09
Captain v Vice Captain 1pm
10
Gents May Medal & VE Day Anniversary
JSWL match v Nuneaton (H) 2pm





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.