More

Rugby Golf Club

Club Diary

2018 May

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Apr
30
Seniors v Northampton (H) 9am
May
01
02
03
Seniors v Ladies Mixed Alliance 9.30am
04
Ladies Warks League v Robin Hood (A) 10.30am
05
06
Avon League v Stratford Oaks (A) 10am
07
May Day Mixed Trophy 1pm
May Bank Holiday
08
Fairway Lounge Course Meeting 6pm
Rugby School Match 2pm - 2.30pm
Gents Extra Medal
rugby school
09
Ladies Coronation Foursomes 12noon
10
Rugby School Match 2.15pm - 2.45pm
Seniors v Kingsthorpe (A) 9.30am
11
Ladies v Kenilworth (A) 11am
12
Captain v Vice Captain 1pm
13
Juniors SWJL v Nuneaton (H) 2pm
Gents May Medal
May Medal (cont.)
14
15
16
Lady Captain v Vice Captain 12noon
17
Seniors v Nuneaton (A) 8am
18
19
Gents v Kenilworth A team (A) B team (H) 1pm
20
Mixed v Beedles Lake (H) 1pm
Avon League v The Welcombe (A) 10am
Juniors SWJL v Kenilworth (A) 2pm Postponed
21
Seniors v Collingtree (H) 9am
Ladies v Kilworth Springs (H) 11am
22
Gents Extra Stableford
23
Ladies Bogey Cup 12noon
Gents MWL v Kenilworth (H) 5pm
24
25
Seniors v Whetstone (H) 9am
Ladies Warks League v Ladbrook Park (H) 1pm
26
Ladies EG Medal
Gents v Cosby (A) 1pm
27
Juniors SWJL v Coventry (H) 2pm
Champion of Champions Trophy (rearranged) 8.30am shotgun start
28
Spring Bank Holiday Mixed Trophy 1pm
Spring Bank Holiday
29
Junior Medal 9.30am
30
Ladies Charles Heeley Qualifier 12noon
Gents MWL v Copt Heath (H) 5pm
31
Divots Golf Society 11am (12-16 players)
Coral - Booking Fairway Lounge (15)
Jun
01
Junior Stableford 9.30am
Cosby Golf Society 1.30pm AE (18-24players)
02
D Harrad & S Jones Daily Mail Foursomes Match v Tadmarton 12noon
03
WLCGA Foursomes Rugby v Henley 2pm (2 matches)
Ken Clark Invitation Pairs 9am Shotgun Start
FESTIVAL WEEK
04
Seniors v Ullesthorpe (A) 10.56am
Open Mixed Alliance 12noon to 2pm
05
Society Pairs Competition
06
Gents MWL v Copsewood (A) 4.45pm
Ladies Open 9am
07
Seniors Invitation Team Trophy (Course Reserved 9am until 2pm)
rugbyschool
08
Seniors v Farthingstone (A) 9am
09
Lennon Open (Course Reserved)
10
Junior Open 10.30am until 1pm
Ladies Scratch v Whittington Heath (A) 2pm





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.